shaalaa.com
S

Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya (RSBDTVM's WMMV)

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Raosaheb Balaram Dnyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir's Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya
Owner: Raosaheb Balaram Dnyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir
Institute Type: other
Established: 1955

Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya is a Marathi language school in Mulund, Maharashtra, India. Established in 1955 it is the largest school in Mulund(E). It was established and is run by Raosaheb Balaram Dnyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir Trust. Recently a new large building called Shardanilayam Sankul was built near Neelamnagar. The new building has improved laboratories and a gymnasium. In July 2009 Wamanrao Muranjan College of Science and Commerce was started; it is also known as WMMV (वा.मु.मा.वि.) by its ex students!

Summary
Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya also know as Raosaheb Balaram Dnyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir's Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya is an other university, established in 1955. It is located at Phase 2,, Neelam Nagar, Mulund East in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 10th course.

Courses Offered by Wamanrao Muranjan Madhyamik Vidyalaya

10th [1]
10th SSC (Marathi Medium) (S.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 1 years full time

Location

Phase 2,, Neelam Nagar, Mulund East
400081
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S