shaalaa.com
S

Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science and Commerce (RSBDTVM's WMJC)

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Raosaheb Balaram Dyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir's Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science and Commerce
Owner: Raosaheb Balaram Dnyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir
Institute Type: other

The Raosaheb Balaram Dyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir, Mulund [Reg. No.E-1403 (B)] was founded on 29th day of March 1957 to provide education facilities to children of Mulund. The Wamanrao Muranjan High School has grown up steadily from pre-primary to Primary & High school section in Marathi medium.

The Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science & Commerce (English medium) is located in Neelam Nagar, Mulund(E.), northeastern suburb of Mumbai. Our SHARADA NILAYAM COMPLEX of junior college is developed on 50,000 sq. ft. land and 25,000 sq. ft. land for a play ground. The overall environment in the college is invigorating with a focus on the overall development of students, who join the college from the variety of socio-economic background. The student is admitted into an atmosphere of learning and encouragement by a process of interaction, which provides for sharing of information and exchange of ideas, thereby supporting the overall learning process.

 

Vision:-

•To enhance and create teamwork and leadership qualities.

•To excel in interaction through art of communication.

•To emerge as a centre of high learning and innovative research to meet the challenges of global society.

•To include values, identify hidden talents, provide equipments for students to realise their full potential.

Mission:-

• To nurture a scientific spirit of inquiry among the students.

• To tap the student potential both hidden and obvious and offer platform for their talents.

• To achieve academic excellence with character and development.

Summary
Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science and Commerce also know as Raosaheb Balaram Dyandeo Thakur Vidyamandir's Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science and Commerce is an other university. It is located at Phase 2,, Neelam Nagar, Mulund East in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 4 12th courses.

Courses Offered by Wamanrao Muranjan Junior College of Science and Commerce

12th [4]
12th HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Science (Computer Science) (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Science (Electronics) (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Science (General)  (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Phase 2,, Neelam Nagar, Mulund East
400081
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S