Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College

Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?

About

Also known as :VIVA College
Owner: Shri. Vishnu Waman Thakur Charitable Trust

The Vishnu Waman Thakur Charitable Trust established the UTKARSHA JUNIOR COLLEGE in 1991 to promote the cause of higher education in Virar and its adjoining rural & adivasi Backward areas which have a population of over 1.5 Lac. The Junior College is affi liated to Maharashtra Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education.

Summary
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College also know as VIVA College is an other university. It is located at Viva College Road, Virar West, Chintamani Vihar, Y K Nagar, Virar West in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 5 HSC Commerce courses.

Courses Offered by Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College

11th - 12th [5]
HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Science (Computer Science) (H.S.C)
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Science (General)  (H.S.C)
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Science (Electronics) (H.S.C)
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Arts (H.S.C)
Utkarsha Vidyalaya and Junior College
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Viva College Road, Virar West, Chintamani Vihar, Y K Nagar, Virar West
401303
Thane, Maharashtra, India

S
View in app×