shaalaa.com
S

Bhaskar Waman Thakur College of Science, Yashvant Keshav Patil College of Commerce, Vidhya Dayanand Patil College of Arts

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :VIVA College
Owner: Shri. Vishnu Waman Thakur Charitable Trust
Institute Type: other
Established: 2000

Subsequently in the year 2000-2001, the VIVA COLLEGE OF ARTS, COMMERCE & SCIENCE was established with affiliation to the University of Mumbai. The college is located in a beautiful pollution free environment of Virar (West) at a distance of about 1 km from Virar Railway Station on Western Railway. The Mandate of the Trust is to develop the college to a leading Centre of Education in its entire ramifi cation in this region. In the last 10 years the college has made a phenomenal progress.

Summary
Bhaskar Waman Thakur College of Science, Yashvant Keshav Patil College of Commerce, Vidhya Dayanand Patil College of Arts also know as VIVA College is an other university, established in 2000. It is located at Viva College Road, Virar West, Chintamani Vihar, Y K Nagar, Virar West in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 20 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 13 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Bhaskar Waman Thakur College of Science, Yashvant Keshav Patil College of Commerce, Vidhya Dayanand Patil College of Arts

Bachelor/Graduate [20]
B.Com (General) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Accounting and Finance (BAF) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Banking and Insurance (BBI) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Financial Market (BFM) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Biochemistry (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Biotechnology (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Botany (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Chemistry (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Computer Science (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Hospitality Studies (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc IT (Information Technology) (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Mathematics (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Physics (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Zoology (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
BA Economics (B.A.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
BA History (B.A.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
BA Political Science (B.A.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) (B.M.S)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
BMM Advertising
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
BMM Journalism
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [13]
M.Com Advanced Accountancy (M.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Banking and Finance (M.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com E-commerce (M.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc (Analytical Chemistry)- by Paper (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc (Environmental Science)- by Paper (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc (Organic Chemistry)- by Paper (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Bioanalytical Science (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Biotechnology (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Computer Sciences (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Herbal Sciences (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc IT (Information Technology) (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Physics (Solid State Electronics) [By Papers] (M.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration null hours full time
MA Economics (M.A.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Viva College Road, Virar West, Chintamani Vihar, Y K Nagar, Virar West
401303
Thane, Maharashtra, India

S