Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Sharad Pawar Dental College

About

Also known as :SPDC

Established in 1991, it is now among the best private Dental colleges in the country. It has an intake capacity of 100 students annually in the Undergraduate level. It is recognized by the Dental Council of India and also by the Sri Lanka Medical Council. It boasts of all facilities which are on par with the best in the world. To cater to the students needs, it has well developed museums, well equipped departmental libraries, highly qualified & experienced faculty and more than 380 Dental Chairs.

The standout point of by the Dental Hospital is that it is the largest Maxillofacial Surgery setup in Central India. The students and faculty are encouraged to go in for research and this is evidenced by the various awards and laurels won by the Institute on national and international level

 

Courses offered: B.D.S, M.D.S, PG Diploma in Dentistry, Certificate Course in Laser Dentistry, Certificate Course in Dental Mechanics, PhD

Summary
Sharad Pawar Dental College also know as SPDC is an other university. It is located at Atrey Layout, Pratap Nagar in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor of Dental Surgery course, 6 Post Graduation Diploma in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics courses, 8 Master of Dental Surgery in Prosthodontics Crown and Breach courses, 1 Certificate Course in Dental Laser course.

Courses Offered by Sharad Pawar Dental College

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (B.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 5 years full time
Entrance Exam DMIMS AIPMET
Intake : 100
Post Graduate Diploma [6]
Post Graduation Diploma in Conservative Dentistry and Endodontics
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Post Graduation Diploma in Periodontology
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Post Grauation Diploma in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Post Graduate Diploma in Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopaedics
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 3 years full time
Post Graduation Diploma in Oral Medicine and Radiology
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Post Graduation Diploma in Prosthodontics Crown and Bridge
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [8]
Master of Dental Surgery in Prosthodontics Crown and Breach (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 100
Master of Dental Surgery in Conservative Dentisty and Endodontics (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Dental Surgery in Periodontology (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Dental Surgery in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 3 years full time
Entrance Exam DMIMS AIPGD CET
Master of Dental Surgery in Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopaedics (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Dental Surgery in Pedodontia and Preventive Dentistry (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Dntal Surgery in Oral Medicine and Radiology (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Dental Surgery in Oral Pathology and Oral Microbiology (M.D.S.)
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 2 years full time
Post Graduate Course [1]
Certificate Course in Dental Laser
Sharad Pawar Dental College
Duration 8 years full time

Location

Atrey Layout, Pratap Nagar
440022
Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

S