Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College

About

Also known as :JNMC

Established in 1990, it is now among the best private medical colleges in the country. It also has the intake capacity of 200 students annually. Since its inception, it has grown by leaps and bounds thereby earning fame and recognition. It is recognised by the Medical Council of India, the World Health Organisation, the Sri Lanka Medical Council and also by the Maldives Quality Authority. It has recently been notified by the Medical Council of India as one of the 4Â Nodal Centers in the country for the National Faculty Development Programme for the advanced training in the area of Medical education to the faculty of 15 medical colleges in the region.

The University has been included in the prestigious NMEICT project to the Ministry of HRD, Government of India and Internet connectivity of 1 Gbps has been provided.

Courses offered: M.B.B.S, B. Sc DMLT, M.D., M.S., Master in Public Health, Master in Hospital Administration & Management, M.Phil in Medical Education, M.Ch Cardiothoracic Surgery and M.Ch Cardiac Anaesthesia,PhD

Summary
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College also know as JNMC is an other university. It is located at Atrey Layout, Pratap Nagar in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 3 Diploma in Anesthesia courses, 1 Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery course, 5 Diploma in Child Health courses, 24 Diploma in Radio-diagnosis courses, 1 Doctorate of Medicine in Cardiac-anaesthesiology course.

Courses Offered by Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College

Post 12th Diploma [3]
Diploma in Anesthesia
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Clinical Pathology
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Orthopaedics
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (M.B.B.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam DMIMS AIPMET
Intake : 200
Post Graduate Diploma [5]
Diploma in Child Health
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Oto-rhino -laryngology
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Psychological Medicine
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [24]
Diploma in Radio-diagnosis
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Diploma in Ophthalmology
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 2 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Anaesthesiology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Anatomy (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in Anatomy (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Bio-chemistry (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in General Medicine (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Microbiology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Obstetrtics and Gynaecology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in Obstetrtics and Gynaecology (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Paediatrics (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Pathology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Pharmacology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Physiology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Psychiatry (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Radio Diagnosis/Radiology (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Social and Preventive Medicine /Community Medicine (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctor of Medicine in Tuberculosis and Respiratory Diseases/ Pulmonary Medicine (M.D.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in Orthopaedics (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in Ears Nose and Thoart (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in General Surgery (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Surgery in Ophthalmology (M.S.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Chirurgiae in Cardio Thoracic and Vascularsurgery (M.Ch.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time
Doctorate [1]
Doctorate of Medicine in Cardiac-anaesthesiology (D.M.)
Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
Duration 3 years full time

Location

Atrey Layout, Pratap Nagar
440022
Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

S