shaalaa.com
S

Pillai Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Mahatma Education Society's Pillai Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Pillai Polytechnic is one of the prominent institution under the Mahatma Education Society's umbrella located on the sprawling Dr. K. M. Vasudevan Pillai Campus, New Panvel. The Institute was established in the year 2002 with the approval of All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), and recognition of Government of Maharashtra and affiliated to Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education (MSBTE). The campus is with in a walk able distance from the Panvel railway station and state transport bus depot which is connected to Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Kalyan, Khopoli, Pen and other region of Raigad and Thane district.

Our Vision

  • Education for all
  • Offer high quality, career focused education for national development

Our Mission

  • To provide superior quality trained man power having social commitment along with career advancement to meet challenges of the industry and the society around
  • To impart appropriate skill to prepare a supervisory work force
  • To develop individual personality combined with knowledge and skill
Summary
Pillai Polytechnic also know as Mahatma Education Society's Pillai Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at Dr. K.M. Vasudevan Pillai's Campus, 10, Sector 16, New Panvel in Raigarh, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 8 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Pillai Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [8]
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Information Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

Dr. K.M. Vasudevan Pillai's Campus, 10, Sector 16, New Panvel
410206
Raigarh, Maharashtra, India

S