shaalaa.com
S

Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha Airoli's Shreeram Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :N.Y.S.S. Airoli's Shreeram Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Shreeram Polytechnic was founded in the year 1986 on no grant in aid basis with five courses viz. Civil, Computer, Industrial Electronics and Mechanical Engineering. The institute is located in Sector-3, Airoli in Navi Mumbai at about 7 km. from Thane to Thane-Belapur road. The institute housed in it's own spacious building of about 18500 sq. m. with fully equipped laboratories, well set workshops, etc. This institute is approved by AICTE and affiliated to Maharashtra State Board of Technical Examination and Directorate of Technical Education, Maharashtra State, Mumbai


SPECIAL FEATURES
Diploma holders from Shreeram Polytechnic share a strong sense of community reflecting their shared experiance and professional goals. The environment at the institute is cosmopolitian, with its students drawn from all corners of the country and from diverse social and academic backgrounds.

INSTITUTE LINKS WITH THE INDUSTRY
Through programs of research, consulting, teaching and other professional services, the institute maintance strong ties with the industry.Shreeram Polytechnic is the beneficiary of the experiance of it's several visiting faculty-practitioners from the fields of Information Technology, Manufactoring, Finance, Marketing and Media. Institute is proud of being instrumental in creating a pool of competent engineers who have enriched the technical ethoes of corpaorate world in India.

Summary
Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha Airoli's Shreeram Polytechnic also know as N.Y.S.S. Airoli's Shreeram Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at Sector 3, Airoli Navi Mumbai in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 7 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha Airoli's Shreeram Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [7]
Diploma in Chemical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 30
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Industrial Electronics
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Information Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 90

Location

Sector 3, Airoli Navi Mumbai
400708
Thane, Maharashtra, India

S