Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College

About

Also known as :Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Owner: Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir, Malegaon Camp owes its existence to the inspiration, pioneering work and farsightedness of its founder member, H'ble Late Karmaveer Bhausaheb Hiray, a staunch freedom fighter, one of the pioneers of forming of Maharashtra state and co-operative movement in Nashik District, an educationist and Ex-Revenue minister of then Bombay province. He has founded the two well-known educational institutions in Nashik District, namely "Adivasi Seva Samiti" in 1945 and "Mahatma Gandhi VidyaMandir" in 1952. The major objective of these institution was to provide the educational facilities to the masses from all the spheres , urban, rural and tribal. In 1959, he started a senior college at Malegaon. This gave a great boost to all the students in the North Maharashtra to achieve higher education goals. The devotional motto of the institution is "Bahujana Hitay Bahujana Sukhay". The institution has been registered under society's Registration Act 1860.(No 2766 of 1951-52 dated 21-02-1952) and Bombay Public Trust Act 1950(NO F-27 dated 23-08-1954).
After the sad demise of Karmaveer Bhausaheb Hiray, on 6th November 1961, his elder son Lokenete Vyankatrao Hiray....

Summary
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College also know as Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College is an other university. It is located at Loknete Vyankatrao Hiray Marg, Malegaon Camp, Nasik in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 22 BA English courses, 13 MA English courses.

Courses Offered by MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College

Bachelor/Graduate [22]
BA English (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Marathi (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Hindi (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Urdu (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Persian (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Economics (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Political Science (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA History (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Geography (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
BA Psychology (B.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Accounting (B.Com.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Chemistry (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Physics (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Zoology (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Botany (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Mathematics (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Statistics (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Geography (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
B.Sc Electronic Science (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Computer Science (B.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Cost and Works Accounting (B.Com.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com in Business Administration (B.Com.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [13]
MA English (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
MA Marathi (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
MA Hindi (M.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
MA Urdu (M.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
MA Economics (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
MA Politics (M.A.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Advanced Costing (M.Com.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Business Administration (M.Com.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Physical Chemistry (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Organic Chemistry (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Zoology (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Geography (M.Sc.)
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Computer Science
MSG Arts, Science and Commerce College
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Loknete Vyankatrao Hiray Marg, Malegaon Camp, Nasik
423105
Nashik, Maharashtra, India

S