Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy

Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?

About

Also known as :SPH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY
MGV’s Samajshree Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy

Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy (Degree) is affiliated to the University of Pune, AICTE, M.SD.T.E, & P.C.I. established in year 2006, under Letter No.06/07/MS/PHARM/2006/003, having intake capacity of 60 students for the first year.

Admissions to the college are through MH-CET. Pharmacy Diploma holders Students can directly take admission to the second year Bachelors.

Teaching faculty in the college is one of the best, most of them all are Masters in their respective fields.

Facilities like Library and ultra modern computer lab, adds more stars to the college’s salient features.

Summary
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy also know as SPH COLLEGE OF PHARMACY, MGV’s Samajshree Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at Loknete Vyankatrao Hiray Marg, Malegaon Camp, Nasik in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Diploma in Pharmacy course, 1 Bachelor of Pharmacy (B Pharm) course.

Courses Offered by Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B Pharm) (B.Pharm.)
Mahatma Gandhi Vidyamandir's Samajshri Prashantdada Hiray College of Pharmacy
Duration 4 years full time

Location

Loknete Vyankatrao Hiray Marg, Malegaon Camp, Nasik
423105
Nashik, Maharashtra, India

S
View in app×