shaalaa.com
S

Jayawant Institute of Computer Application

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :JSPM's Jayawant Institute of Computer Application
Institute Type: other

At JICA,

we envision creating leaders, winners and achievers in a global world.

  • Leaders who inspire a vision
  • Winners who set positive paradigms of action
  • Achievers who have the will and the strength to make a small difference to the larger cause of humanity
JICA aims to make India a knowledge superpower. With this dream, JICA provides an equal educational opportunity for all aspiring students irrespective of their economic, academic, social background. The colleges of JSPM are committed to impart holistic and world-class education helping students acquire professional skills.
 

Indian economy and industry is surging ahead – and education is the pivot around which this cycle of growth is revolving. Every change on the corporate horizon is keenly observed by a team of dedicated national, international faculty and industry partners at JICA to make appropriate changes in the curriculum and academic delivery. Through global industry academia tie-ups, JICA has been able to streamline its academic approach in order to give students the necessary knowledge and disposition to succeed in the cutthroat corporate environment.

Since its inception, JSPM has grown considerably both in terms of the number of students enrolled and the number of campuses established across Pune. The professional colleges of JSPM understand that education is not an end in itself but a means towards a more prosperous and rewarding future.

Summary
Jayawant Institute of Computer Application also know as JSPM's Jayawant Institute of Computer Application is an other university. It is located at S.No.822, Pune-Mumbai Bypass Highway, Near Wakad Police Chowky, Tathawade in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Master/Post Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Jayawant Institute of Computer Application

Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master of Computer Application (M.C.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Entrance Exam MAH-MCA-CET

Location

S.No.822, Pune-Mumbai Bypass Highway, Near Wakad Police Chowky, Tathawade
411033
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S