shaalaa.com
S

International Institute for Population Sciences

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :IIPS
Institute Type: deemed
Summary
International Institute for Population Sciences also know as IIPS is a deemed university. It is located at Station Rd, Deonar Village, Govandi in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post Graduate Diploma course, 7 Master/Post Graduate courses, 1 Doctorate course.

Courses Offered by International Institute for Population Sciences

Post Graduate Diploma [1]
Diploma in Health Promotion Education
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 1 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [7]
Master of Arts in Population Studies (M.A.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Philosophy in Population Studies (M.Phil.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 1 years full time
Master of Population Studies (M.P.S.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 1 years full time
Master of Population Studies (Distance Learning) (Correspondence) (M.P.S.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 2 years distance
Master of Science in Bio-statistics and Epidemiology (M.Sc.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Science in Population Studies (M.Sc.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 2 years full time
Post Graduate Diploma in Community Health Care
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 1 years full time
Doctorate [1]
Doctor of Philosophy in Population Studies (Ph.D.)
International Institute for Population Sciences
Duration 3 years full time

Courses Set By International Institute for Population Sciences

Diploma in Health Promotion Education
Level  : Post Graduate Diploma
Duration  :1 years full time
Doctor of Philosophy in Population Studies (Ph.D.)
Level  : Doctorate
Duration  :3 years full time
Master of Arts in Population Studies (M.A.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :2 years full time
Master of Philosophy in Population Studies (M.Phil.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :1 years full time
Master of Population Studies (M.P.S.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :1 years full time
Master of Population Studies (Distance Learning) (Correspondence) (M.P.S.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :2 years distance
Master of Science in Bio-statistics and Epidemiology (M.Sc.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :2 years full time
Master of Science in Population Studies (M.Sc.)
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :2 years full time
Post Graduate Diploma in Community Health Care
Level  : Master/Post Graduate
Duration  :1 years full time

Location

Station Rd, Deonar Village, Govandi
400088
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S