Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology

About

Also known as :TKIET
Established: 1983

 

Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology (TKIET) established in 1983. The Institute is located at Warananagar, 30 kms away from Kolhapur a district headquarter and 10 kms to the west from Kini-Wathar on Pune-Bangolare National Highway NH-4. TKIET has emerged as one of the leading technological institutes in Western Maharashtra. The Institute has a Lush-green campus spread over 30 acres in picturesque foothill of Lord Jyotiba and historical Panhala Fort to the north-east.

 

Summary
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology also know as TKIET is an other university, established in 1983. It is located at A/p Warananagar, Tal. Panhala in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 6 Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science and Engineering courses, 4 Master of Engineering in Electronics Engineering courses.

Courses Offered by Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology

Bachelor/Graduate [6]
Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science and Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 120
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Enigneering in Chemical Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 120
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Engineering (B.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 4 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [4]
Master of Engineering in Electronics Engineering (M.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (Machine Design) (M.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering (Construction Management) (M.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Chemical Engineering (M.E.)
Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18

Other colleges in same campus

Tatyasaheb Kore College of Pharmacy

Location

A/p Warananagar, Tal. Panhala
416113
Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India

S