shaalaa.com
S

Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Shri Ramdeobaba Kamla Nehru Engineering College
Institute Type: other
Established: 1984

Welcome to RCOEM

RCOEM, situated in the heart of India in Nagpur city, was established in 1984 by Shri Ramdeobaba Sarvajanik Samiti, a trust which has been involved in community service for over four decades. 30 years of existence has helped RCOEM grow deep roots and establish a strong foundation in technical education. Journey of a student in this institute has always involved comprehensive knowledge building from practical skills, theoretical knowledge to personality development, which has given them a head-start in their career.


Our  Vision

Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management envisages the institute par excellence, providing world class Technical and Management Education. 
 

Our Mission

To impart quality education in the field of Engineering and Management; to foster mutually beneficial relationship with industries; to create intellectually stimulating environment for learning, research, and promotion of professional and ethical values. 
 

Autonomy

RCOEM was granted progressive academic autonomy from the session 2011-12. Various statutory bodies such as Board of Management, Academic Council, Board of Studies, and Finance Committee have been constituted and an industry need-based syllabus has been introduced. 

Summary
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management also know as Shri Ramdeobaba Kamla Nehru Engineering College is an other university, established in 1984. It is located at Ramdeo Tekdi, Katol Road in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 9 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 13 Master/Post Graduate courses, 4 Doctorate courses.

Courses Offered by Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management

Bachelor/Graduate [9]
Bachelor of Engineering (Electronics Engineering) (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 120
Bachelor of Engineering (Industrial Engineering) (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering (Information Technology) (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science and Engineering (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Engineering (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics Design Technology (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 30
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (B.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Master/Post Graduate [13]
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 120
Master of Computer Application
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 120
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering (M.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Engineering in Electrical Engineering (M.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Engineering in Electronics Engineering (M.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Engineering in Industrial Engineering (M.E.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Technology (Heat Power Engineering) (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 24
Master of Technology in Computer Science and Engineering (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Entrance Exam GATE
Intake : 24
Master of Technology in Geotechnical Engineering (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years part time
Intake : 15
Master of Technology in Industrial Engineering (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Technology in Power Electronics and Power System (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Technology in Structural Engineering (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Technology in Very Large Scale Integration Design (M.Tech.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 24
Doctorate [4]
Doctor of Philosophy in Civil Engineering (Ph.D.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration null hours full time
Doctor of Philosophy in Electrical Engineering (Ph.D.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration null hours full time
Doctor of Philosophy in Electronics Engineering (Ph.D.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration null hours full time
Doctor of Philosophy in Industrial Engineering (Ph.D.)
Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University
Duration null hours full time

Location

Ramdeo Tekdi, Katol Road
440013
Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

S