shaalaa.com
S

Shri Balasaheb Mane Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy (D.Pharm)

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Ashokrao Mane College of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

Shri Balasaheb Mane Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, was established in 1980 by a group of hardworking farmers with a dream to educate students of the rural sector. The society runs over 30 institutions in the area of education, engineering, pharmacy, healthcare etc.

Under the guidance of Shri. Vijaysinh Ashokrao Mane,(President) and the members of the board of society, The College of Pharmacy (D.Pharm), Peth Vadgaon is keeping in tune with time.

 It was started in 1992 previously known as to overcome the immediate requirement of Pharmacist in Kolhapur Region Ours is the pioneering Diploma institute in western Maharashtra .The institute is approved by all the apex bodies i.e. Pharmacy Council of India, All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi, Directorate of Technical Education, Mumbai (M.S.) .The institute is achieving the highest standards in academic area.

Basically targeting the up liftment of masses, the college aims at delivering its best in terms of education in Pharmaceutical sciences. The College makes sure that its students are well-equipped with knowledge required to survive and surge ahead of the rest in the course of time.

Summary
Shri Balasaheb Mane Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy (D.Pharm) also know as Ashokrao Mane College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at A/P- PETH VADGAON TAL- HATKANANGLE, DIST- KOLHAPUR in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course.

Courses Offered by Shri Balasaheb Mane Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy (D.Pharm)

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

A/P- PETH VADGAON TAL- HATKANANGLE, DIST- KOLHAPUR
416112
Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India

S