shaalaa.com
S

Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :RJSPM's Institute and College of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, a public trust, has been established in 2000 with single minded goal to impart value-based, student-centric education to the aspirants coming from urban and rural part of Maharashtra. Trust has knitted together a network of educational activities within short span encompassing pre-primary to professional education. Diploma and degree courses in Pharmacy were started in 2006 & 2007 respectively with an objective to provide high quality professional education affordable to ordinary element of the society.

The trust also runs following educational institutes.

Summary
Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy also know as RJSPM's Institute and College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at Gat no. 101-102, Dudulgaon Moshi-Alandi Road, Tal - Haveli in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Rajmata Jijau Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's College of Pharmacy

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B Pharm) (B.Pharm.)
University of Pune
Duration 4 years full time

Location

Gat no. 101-102, Dudulgaon Moshi-Alandi Road, Tal - Haveli
412105
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S