shaalaa.com
S

Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy And Technology Management, Shirpur

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :NMIMS Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy And Technology Management, Shirpur
Owner: Shri Vile Parle Kelavani Mandal (SVKM)
Institute Type: other
Established: 2006

Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy & Technology Management (SPPSPTM) was founded in 2006 with a vision to serve the healthcare system of our country. The courses are tailor-made to fulfill the requirements of the growing Pharma Industry & are reviewed regularly in consultation with our Board of Studies, which comprises people from Pharma Industry, Research, FDA and top academicians from all over India.

Over the years, SPPSPTM has made significant inroads in the sphere of pharmaceutical education and research, achieved by outstanding student participation in various activities ably supported by highly qualified and motivated faculty and a world-class infrastructure.

Our students are selected from a pool of nationwide applicants who meet the stringent entrance requirements of the University.

A strong emphasis on quality & industry readiness is further cemented with awarding winning & experienced full time and visiting faculty who bring with them a rich variety of experience and knowledge from the world of academia and industry. We also have research scholars who are working in diverse areas like Novel drug delivery system (NDDS), Computer aided drug design, Analytical method development, Phytochemical and Pharmacological evaluation of drugs.

Summary
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy And Technology Management, Shirpur also know as NMIMS Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy And Technology Management, Shirpur is an other university, established in 2006. It is located at Near Tapi Bridge, Mumbai-Agra Road, Banks of Tapi River, Babulde, Shirpur in Dhule, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course, 3 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 7 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy And Technology Management, Shirpur

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [3]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 4 years full time
Bachelor of Pharmacy and Master of Business Administration in Pharmaceutical Technology (B.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 5 years full time
Bachelor Pharmacy and Master of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 6 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [7]
Master of Pharmacy and Master of Business Administration in Pharmaceutics (Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management) (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Pharmacy and Master of Business Administration in Quality Assurance (Pharma Tech and Healthcare Management) (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 3 years full time
Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutical Chemistry (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutics (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Pharmacy in Pharmacology (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Pharmacy in Quality Assurance (M.Pharm.)
Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies University
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Near Tapi Bridge, Mumbai-Agra Road, Banks of Tapi River, Babulde, Shirpur
425405
Dhule, Maharashtra, India

S