shaalaa.com
S

Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :M.G.M.'S College of Engineering
Institute Type: other
Established: 1984
Mahatma Gandhi Mission, that started its journey in a modest way with a rural health care center at Nila and a hospital in Nanded: has emerged as a 5000- member family with more than 50 educational organizations, health care centers and social welfare units functioning under its umbrella at 5 centres i.e. Aurangabad, Nanded, Navi Mumbai, Noida and Parbhani. Spanning a period of 25 years, MGM establishments prove the deep faith of her management in the power of education that leads the society towards Prosperity of the nation. Mahatma Gandhi Mission has endeavored providing value-based education in all streams of knowledge like Engineering, Medicine, Dental, Nursing, Management, Law, Mass Communication & Journalism, Library Science, Computer Science, Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Fine Art, Indian classical dance with state-of-art technology and infrastructure. Many new disciplines have also been included in the chain of establishments preserving the old. MGM’s University of Health Sciences has begun with exploring the new possibilities of imparting quality education. The founders of the trust are a group of ingenious Engineers. Doctors and Scientists having a high career profile and commitment to social interest. The Board of Management of the Trust is headed by Shri KamalKishor N. Kadam, Member of legislative council of state of Maharashtra and ex. minister of education. The rises of following members.
 
 
Summary
Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering also know as M.G.M.'S College of Engineering is an other university, established in 1984. It is located at Near Airport, Hingoli Road in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 4 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 6 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering

Bachelor/Graduate [4]
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 120
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (B.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Master/Post Graduate [6]
Master of Engineering in Civil Engineering (Structure) (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Computer Network and Internet Security (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Heat Transfer and Thermal Engineering (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Master of Engineering in Manufacturing Process Engineering (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18
Masters of Science (Computer Science) (M.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18

Location

Near Airport, Hingoli Road
431605
Nanded, Maharashtra, India

S