shaalaa.com
S

MAEER's MIT School of Management

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :MAEER's MIT-SOM College
Institute Type: other

MITSOM College was established in the year 2004 under the aegis of Maharashtra Academy of Engineering and Educational Research (MAEER), Pune.

The principle objective of this college is to provide undergraduate education in professional courses like Business Administration, International Business and Computer Applications. All its courses are affiliated to University of Pune and approved by the Govt. of Maharashtra.

MITSOM College has a wide variety of academic and special interest groups that are supervised either by the department or section heads [academic] or by the cultural committee formed by the students. At the opening of the college, students have the opportunity to explore and express interest in their chosen activities. From the beginning, the student is a part of the MITSOM Community impacting class discussions, participating and leading in activities, and making new acquaintances.

Students are a constant source of innovation and MITSOM College encourages new student initiatives that further enrich the MITSOM experience

Summary
MAEER's MIT School of Management also know as MAEER's MIT-SOM College is an other university. It is located at S.No. 124, Paud Road, Kothrud in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 2 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by MAEER's MIT School of Management

Bachelor/Graduate [2]
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Business Management (International Business) (B.B.M.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [2]
Master of Computer Application (M.C.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Entrance Exam MAH-MCA-CET
MCA (Commerce) (M.C.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time

Location

S.No. 124, Paud Road, Kothrud
411038
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S