shaalaa.com
S

Kasegaon Education Society's Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :K. E. Society's Polytechnic
Institute Type: other
Established: 1945
Summary
Kasegaon Education Society's Polytechnic also know as K. E. Society's Polytechnic is an other university, established in 1945. It is located at S.No. 35/4, Lohagoan, Tal - Haveli in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 5 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Kasegaon Education Society's Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [5]
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Electronics Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Diploma in Information Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120

Location

S.No. 35/4, Lohagoan, Tal - Haveli
411047
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S