shaalaa.com
S

KES' B K Shroff College of Arts and M H Shroff College of Commerce (KESSC)

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :KES Shroff College
Institute Type: other

We welcome you to knock at our site's gate to learn more about the many facets and activities running under the roof of KESSC. This website embodies our efforts, achievements and vision, and hopes to successfully incorporate your views or recommendations which will help us to live up to our promise to bring the best educational facilities to our students by maintaining a sharp focus on the pursuit of knowledge and skills.

KES College of Arts and Commerce
(Affiliated to University of Mumbai)
  • Established in the year 1989
  • First Principal - Dr. G. Ramachandran (1991 - 2009)
  • Current Principal Dr. (Mrs) L. Bhushan (2009...)
  • S.V.P Jr College (Commerce) merged with KES Degree College - 1999
  • Renamed as KES Shroff College - 2006
  • Got permanent affiliation from Mumbai University - 2009
  • Got UGC Recognition - 2010
  • Number of students 4500
  • Courses offered - HSC (Arts), HSC (Commerce), BCom, BA, BAF, BBI, BMS, BFM, BMM,
    BScIT, MCom (Accountancy), MCom (Managenent)
  • Certificate courses
Summary
KES' B K Shroff College of Arts and M H Shroff College of Commerce also know as KES Shroff College is an other university. It is located at Plot No.329, C. Bhogilal Fadia, Kandival i (West) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 12th courses, 8 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 2 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by KES' B K Shroff College of Arts and M H Shroff College of Commerce

12th [2]
12th HSC Arts (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [8]
B.Com (General) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Accounting and Finance (BAF) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 240
B.Com Banking and Insurance (BBI) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
B.Com Financial Market (BFM) (B.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
B.Sc IT (Information Technology) (B.Sc.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) (B.M.S)
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 240
BMM Advertising
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
BMM Journalism
University of Mumbai
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [2]
M.Com Advanced Accountancy (M.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Business Management (M.Com.)
University of Mumbai
Duration 2 years full time

Other colleges in same campus

Kandivali Education Society's Law College

Location

Plot No.329, C. Bhogilal Fadia, Kandival i (West)
400067
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S