shaalaa.com
S

Jayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal'S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :JSPM'S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research
Institute Type: other
JSPM’S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research, Wagholi, Pune is established in 2006 by great visionary Hon’ble Prof. T. J. Sawant in eastern part of Pune with the objective to provide pharmacy education to society. The Institute is well equipped with latest modern Instruments, trained laboratory staff and competent faculty members. The Institute is affiliated to University of Pune and approved by All India Council of Technical Education New Delhi recognized by Pharmacy Council of India. At present the institute is running four years B. Pharm. & two year M.Pharm. course in Quality Assurance Technique.
Summary
Jayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal'S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research also know as JSPM'S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research is an other university. It is located at Gat No. 720/1&2, Wagholi, Pune-Nagar Road in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course, 1 Master/Post Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Jayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal'S Charak College of Pharmacy & Research

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B Pharm) (B.Pharm.)
University of Pune
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master of Pharmacy (Quality Assurance Techniques) (M.Pharm.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18

Location

Gat No. 720/1&2, Wagholi, Pune-Nagar Road
412207
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S