Advertisement Remove all ads

Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded

Advertisement Remove all ads

About

Also known as :Gramin Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Established: 1983

Gramin Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s

Gramin Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Gramin Polytechnic was established in the year 1983 by late Shivramji Pawar who has carved a niche in the field of education not only in rural areas, but also at district level like Nanded town. His Passionate desire to Serve the society and inculcate technical education in the young minds led him to the establishment of different school and educational institutions and in this lieu he established Gramin Polytechnic at Nanded City.

Today, this institute is run by a Passionate, Energetic and Visionary educationist, Dr.Vijay Pawar who is doctorate in Civil Engineeing.His Passionate desire to Serve the Society and inculcate technical education in the young minds led him to run the institute successful. It is said that, “Technology is a Religion and quality is the motto.

An educational Oasis located in the peaceful environment over a decade, the institute has blossomed into a magnificent campus by offering 9 Engineering Courses. In recognition of its exemplary performance, its Students Strength Stands at 3000 and that of faculty 150.The highly Committed faculty, outstanding students and enlightened Management, The qualification profile of faculty is improving continuously and at the same time it enhances the intellectual capital of our faculty. We have well established policies and processes to ensure continuous improvement in quality.

Summary
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded also know as Gramin Shikshan Prasarak Mandal’s Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded is an other university, established in 1983. It is located at near SGGS college ,vishupuri in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 10 Diploma in Automobile Engineering courses, 1 Advance Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology course.

Courses Offered by Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded

Post 10th Diploma [10]
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Information Technology
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 40
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 240
Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 30
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Architecture Assistantship
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Stenography and Secretarial Practice
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Post Graduate Diploma [1]
Advance Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology
Gramin Polytechnic, Nanded
Duration 1 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

near SGGS college ,vishupuri
431603
Nanded, Maharashtra, India

Advertisement Remove all ads
Share
Notifications

View all notifications


      Forgot password?
View in app×