Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science

About

Also known as :Dr. BMN College of Home Science
Established: 2007

Dr. BMN College was established in 1984 and is affiliated to S.N.D.T. Women's University and recognised by U.G.C. The college was re-accredited by National Assessment & Accreditation Council in March 2011 with a high grade point of 3.64/4. We are a multi-faculty institution and offer the following specializations. We offer 120 credit based program of 6 semesters for our Undergraduate programs.

Our institution (affiliated to S.N.D.T Women's University) is one of the seven institutions under the umbrella of Seva Mandal Education Society. Dr BMN College was re-accredited by National Assessment & Accreditation Council in March 2011 with a high grade point of 3.64/4

Summary
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science also know as Dr. BMN College of Home Science is an other university, established in 2007. It is located at 338 ,R.A.Kidwair Road, Matunga, Mumbai in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Diploma in Beauty Culture and Hair Dressing course, 5 Bachelor of Science Home Science (Food Science and Nutrition) courses, 1 Master of Science (Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics) course.

Courses Offered by Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science

Post 10th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Beauty Culture and Hair Dressing
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 30
Bachelor/Graduate [5]
Bachelor of Science Home Science (Food Science and Nutrition) (B.Sc.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science Home Science (Textile Science) (B.Sc.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science Home Science (Human Development) (B.Sc.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science Home Science (Family Resource Management) (B.Sc.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master of Science (Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics) (M.Sc.)
Dr. Bhanuben Mahendra Nanavati College of Home Science
Duration 2 years full time

Location

338 ,R.A.Kidwair Road, Matunga, Mumbai
400019
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S