shaalaa.com
S

Directorate of Arts, Maharashtra State

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :DOA
Institute Type: other
Established: 1965

The Government body come in existence for handling all art institute and colleges of graduate and postgraduate level in Maharashtra.
Directorate of Art (DOA) established in year 22nd June 1965.
And the first Director was V. N. Adarkar.
This body has all authorities about recruitment of teaching and non teaching staff, Government aides, syllabus exhibitions and examination and administrating central admission process of students in Maharashtra

Summary
Directorate of Arts, Maharashtra State also know as DOA is an other university, established in 1965. It is located at Sir J. J. School of Art Campus, Dr. D. N. Road, Fort in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Location

Sir J. J. School of Art Campus, Dr. D. N. Road, Fort
400001
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S