Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi

About

Also known as :Bhiwandi Nizampur Nagarpalika College, Bhiwandi
Owner: Padmashree Annasaheb Jadhav Bharatiya Samaj Unnati Mandal

Bhiwandi Nizampur Nagarpalika College, Bhiwandi derives its nomenclature from the twin cities—Bhiwandi and Nizampur-also, as it was mainly financed by the then Nagarpalika (the Municipal Corporation); hence, it was named after the prime donor. This institution was founded by the social activists, educationists and political leaders of the 1960s. These leaders and social activists were heterogeneous, representing almost all castes and cadres of society. Padmashri Annasaheb Jadhav alias Pandurang Dharmaji Jadhav was the messiah of education in the educationally backward arena of Thane district who led the Adivasi dominated population towards educational and social betterment. B. N. N. College, Bhiwandi saw the light in the year 1966 with the Hyperion efforts of Padmashree Pandurang Dharmaji Jadhav, the founder president of Padmashri Annasaheb Jadhav Bharatiya Samaj Unnati Mandal, Bhiwandi, and his friends. This parent body was formerly known as “Harijan Girijan Samaj Unnati Mandal, Bhiwandi”. This makes crystal clear that the institution was formed with its prime motto to cater education the socially deprived classes. After the death of Pandurang Dharmaji Jadhav, it was renamed by his friends and followers as “Padmashri Annasaheb Jadhav Bharatiya Samaj Unnati Mandal, Bhiwandi” with an honest acknowledgement and a tribute to his educational and social work.

Summary
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi also know as Bhiwandi Nizampur Nagarpalika College, Bhiwandi is an other university. It is located at Varala Devi Road, Bhiwandi, Dhamakar Naka in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 3 HSC Commerce courses, 26 BA Economics courses, 10 MA Economics courses.

Courses Offered by B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi

11th - 12th [3]
HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Science (General)  (H.S.C)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Arts (H.S.C)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [26]
BA Economics (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA English (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Geography (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Hindi (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA History (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Marathi (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Philosophy (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Urdu (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Political Science (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BA Rural Development (B.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com (General) (B.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Zoology (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Botany (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Chemistry (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Mathematics (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Physics (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Management Studies (BMS) (B.M.S)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Banking and Insurance (BBI) (B.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Financial Market (BFM) (B.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Com Accounting and Finance (BAF) (B.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BMM Advertising
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
BMM Journalism
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Computer Science (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc IT (Information Technology) (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Microbiology (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Biotechnology (B.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [10]
MA Economics (M.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
MA English (M.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
MA Philosophy (M.A.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Business Management (M.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com E-commerce (M.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com Advanced Accountancy (M.Com.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc (Organic Chemistry)- by Paper (M.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc (Analytical Chemistry)- by Paper (M.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Computer Sciences (M.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc IT (Information Technology) (M.Sc.)
B.N.N. College, Bhiwandi
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Varala Devi Road, Bhiwandi, Dhamakar Naka
421305
Thane, Maharashtra, India

S