shaalaa.com
S

Bhaskar Pandurang Hivale Education Society’s Ahmednagar College

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :B.P.H.E. Society's Ahmednagar College
Institute Type: other

The Bhaskar Pandurang Hivale Education Society’s Ahmednagar College is a Christian Minority institution. It was established in 1947 as the first centre of higher education in Ahmednagar district. The College is committed to the liberal humanist ideals and has been renowned for its active role in social justice initiatives, innovative educational programs, research and community oriented activities. The College has over the years proved itself as a centre of quality education attracting students from all parts of India.

The College is committed to providing access to education to all the needy students irrespective of their backgrounds. To cater to the diverse needs of the learners, the College provides rich learning experiences, with special attention given to slow and advanced learners and to the overall development of the students personality.

Ahmednagar College, the first and the oldest institution of Ahmednagar District. A premier institution of learning for traditional as well as new-age subjects, the name of the college is synonymous with Quality Education. It is affiliated to the University of Pune.

Summary
Bhaskar Pandurang Hivale Education Society’s Ahmednagar College also know as B.P.H.E. Society's Ahmednagar College is an other university. It is located at Infront of Ahmednagar College, Station Road in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 22 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 15 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Bhaskar Pandurang Hivale Education Society’s Ahmednagar College

Bachelor/Graduate [22]
B.Sc Biotechnology (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Botany (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Chemistry (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Computer Science (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Mathematics (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Microbiology (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Physics (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Statistics (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Zoology (B.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Economics (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA English (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Geography (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Hindi (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA History (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Marathi (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Political Science (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Psychology (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Sociology (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
BA Urdu (B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) (B.Com.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [15]
M.Com (M.Com.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Biochemistry (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Botany (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Computer Science
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Drug Chemistry (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Microbiology (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Organic Chemistry (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Physics (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Zoology (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA English (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA Hindi (M.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA History (M.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA Marathi (M.Sc.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA Political Science (M.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
MA Sociology (M.A.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Infront of Ahmednagar College, Station Road
414001
Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India

S