shaalaa.com
S

Yogeshwari Polytechnic College

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Shri Yogeshwari Polytechnic
Institute Type: other
Established: 2011

 

Shri Yogeshwari Education Society’s Shri Yogeshwari Polytechnic, Ambajogai was Established in 2011, Approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), New Delhi & Affiliated to MSBTE, Mumbai. It has a mission to develop a new generation of techno wizards who aspire to be the elite of the ever-growing Information Technology world. The college has built an ambiance where continuous learning, creativity and innovation are a way of life. The college supported by a strong group of well-qualified and competent faculty has a wide exposure of industry and academia.

 

Summary
Yogeshwari Polytechnic College also know as Shri Yogeshwari Polytechnic is an other university, established in 2011. It is located at 269 Main Street, Ambajogai in Beed, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 4 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Yogeshwari Polytechnic College

Post 10th Diploma [4]
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

269 Main Street, Ambajogai
431517
Beed, Maharashtra, India

S