shaalaa.com
S

Shri Neminath Jain Brahmacharyashram's Shri Hiralal Hastimal (Jain Brothers) Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Shree H.H.J.B. Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Shri H. H. J. B. Polytechnic was established in 1983, with a vision to act as an national and international pedestal for the development and transfer of technical competence in academics. At this college students and teachers apply technology to shape the future of the students. The College is committed to both broad public access and successful career education. It offers five diploma programmes on a full-time basis in Electrical, Mechanical, Civil Computer, and Information Technology. These career-oriented programmes emphasize practical experience with laboratory learning. This Institute is committed to provide best possible technical education and to cater to the technical manpower requirements with emphasis on practical training in industry.

Summary
Shri Neminath Jain Brahmacharyashram's Shri Hiralal Hastimal (Jain Brothers) Polytechnic also know as Shree H.H.J.B. Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at NEMINAGAR, A/P TAL. CHANDWAD, DIST. NASHIK in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 unknown course, 5 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Shri Neminath Jain Brahmacharyashram's Shri Hiralal Hastimal (Jain Brothers) Polytechnic

unknown [1]
Diploma in Dress Designing and Manufacturing
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 40
Post 10th Diploma [5]
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Interior Designing and Decoration
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 30
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

NEMINAGAR, A/P TAL. CHANDWAD, DIST. NASHIK
422003
Nashik, Maharashtra, India

S