shaalaa.com
S

Shri Jain vidhya prasarak Mandal’s Shri Fattechand Jain college of pharmacy

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Shri J.V.P.Mandal's Shri Fattechand Jain College of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

Shri Jain vidhya prasarak Mandal’s Shri Fattechand Jain college of pharmacy established in 2003 under the guidance of Hone’ble Sec. Shri Shankarlal J. Mutha and Trustee Members.


The college of approved by pharmacy Council of India and Afilited to Director of Technical Education ( Mumbai) and Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education Mumbai.

 

Approval No:-

1) Phamacy Council Of India-17-635/2004-PCI-429495.


2) Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education Mumbai- No-F22-2274/2003/87 TMDP.

3) Director of Technical Education ( Mumbai)- No.MSBTE/D- 53/AC/440.


The Campus of the college is nearer to Chinchwad Railway Station and Mumbai-Pune Highway. The Building of the college is built in 16000 sq. ft and Total area of campus 25593 sq/mt. The building developed as per norms of PCI ( Pharmacy Council Of India) Four laboratories, Library, Reading Hall Two Class Rooms, Boys And Girls common Room, Machine Room with well established equipment.
Medicinal Plants Garden is located in front of College and big play ground behind the building.

History:

With an objective of “Padhamam nanam tao daya” and with the inspiration and guidance of late shri premrajaji  Ma Sa the organization was established on 8 th sept. 1927. Late shri shankarlalji Jogidasji Mutha who worked as honorary general secretary for many years and he was the backbone of our organization. With his tremendous efforts various technical institutes such as polytechnic, D. Pharmacy, D. Ed, B.Ed. and Computer are running smoothly. About 550 lecturers are working in our organization with about 13000 students.

Summary
Shri Jain vidhya prasarak Mandal’s Shri Fattechand Jain college of pharmacy also know as Shri J.V.P.Mandal's Shri Fattechand Jain College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at D-2, 60/61 Telco Road, Acharya Anandrshiji Marg Chinchwad in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course.

Courses Offered by Shri Jain vidhya prasarak Mandal’s Shri Fattechand Jain college of pharmacy

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

D-2, 60/61 Telco Road, Acharya Anandrshiji Marg Chinchwad
411019
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S