shaalaa.com
S

Shree Chanakya Education Society's Indira College of Pharmacy

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :SCES Indira College of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

Shree Chanakya Education Society, popularly known as the SCES, was established in February 1994 under the visionary leadership of Dr. Tarita Shankar , with the objective of providing quality education in the fields of Business Management and information technology.

The institutions managed by SCES, have maintained high academic standards and have successfully provided trained manpower to the industrial and service sector of the country. SCES started with a modest strength of 60 students and a single course has grown steadily branching out into 7 institutes , which have more than 6000 students from all over India & globally.

These students pursue multi-discipline, graduate and post-graduate programmes. The objective providing of ‘ Pharmacy education' in a professional environment has been possible due to the sincere and dedicated efforts of the members of ICP, who have invaluable experience in varied areas like academics, industry, the services and social work.

Summary
Shree Chanakya Education Society's Indira College of Pharmacy also know as SCES Indira College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at Niramay,S.No.89/2A, New Pune Mumbai Highway, Mumbai Pune Bypass Rd., Tathawade in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course, 1 Master/Post Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Shree Chanakya Education Society's Indira College of Pharmacy

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B Pharm) (B.Pharm.)
University of Pune
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 60
Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master Pharmacy in Pharmaceutics (M.Pharm.)
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 18

Location

Niramay,S.No.89/2A, New Pune Mumbai Highway, Mumbai Pune Bypass Rd., Tathawade
411033
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S