shaalaa.com
S

Samarth Education Trust's Sawkar Pharmacy College

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

'Samarth Educational Trust' (SET) has been established by renowned educationalist & social worker, Hon. Arvind Gavali in Satara in 1983. The SET was established with single minded goal to impart value-based, student-centric education to the masses. Trust has knitted together a network of educational activities encompassing Homeopathic Medical College, Pharmacy College & Engineering & Polytechnic College where more than 3000 future professionals are educated & trained. Diploma (D. Pharm) and degree (B. Pharm) courses in Pharmacy were started in 2003 & 2007 respectively & Post-graduate (M.Pharm) department was started in 2011 with an objective to provide high quality professional education at affordable cost to ordinary element of the society.

Summary
Samarth Education Trust's Sawkar Pharmacy College also know as Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at Gat No. 261, A/P Jaitapur in Satara, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course, 1 Post 12th Diploma course, 1 Master/Post Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Samarth Education Trust's Sawkar Pharmacy College

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Shivaji University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam MHT CET
Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master of Pharmacy in Pharmaceutics (M.Pharm.)
Shivaji University
Duration 2 years full time
Entrance Exam GATE

Location

Gat No. 261, A/P Jaitapur
415001
Satara, Maharashtra, India

S