shaalaa.com
S

R.S. JR. College of Arts, Science and Commerce

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Rajaram Sheth JR. College of Arts, Science and Commerce
Institute Type: other

Mission

  • To produce scientitic and computerised ideal student from 21st century student.
  • To provide the education that links the children, whether of cities or villages,to all that is best and lasting in india

Vision

  • Information to knowledge , knowledge to wisdom
  • To produce ideal student by giving modern education of Arts,commerce &science stream

Rajaram Sheth Vidyalaya was established in 19th june 1995 by our founder president Mr.Ramesh Shriram Khanvilkar and principal Vrunda R. More and now it is continued by the establishment of Jr.College.In our Jr.College adequate space containing classroom along with modern equpment assembled science laboratries, IT lab,well furnished auditorium, big play ground,fitness centre etc.and several modern educational facilities also available. Here natural climate is always flowing around the institution and an institution become very good adventureous secenery.

Summary
R.S. JR. College of Arts, Science and Commerce also know as Rajaram Sheth JR. College of Arts, Science and Commerce is an other university. It is located at New Rajaram wadi,Khindipada Darga Road,Bhandup West in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 3 12th courses.

Courses Offered by R.S. JR. College of Arts, Science and Commerce

12th [3]
12th HSC Arts (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time
12th HSC Science (General)  (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education
Duration 2 years full time

Location

New Rajaram wadi,Khindipada Darga Road,Bhandup West
400078
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S