shaalaa.com
S

R.P. Ayurved College, Purna

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Ramrao Patil Ayurved College, Purna
Institute Type: other

Ramrao Patil Ayurved Mahavidyalaya is Established in Year 2000-01 with a intake  Capacity of 40 student ,

the intuition is Runned By Baliraja Shikshan Sanstha.

The college is located of prime spot of Purna city of Parbhani District , at distance of 30 k.m. from Nanded city Known for Railway Junction . 

The intuition is Recognized by Central council of Indian Medical & Department Of Ayush Ministry of health & Family Affairs Govt. Of India . New Delhi .

Permission of State Govt. to start College letter No.AMC-  1100/24/CR135/ 2000 EDU-2 Date-23/03/2000

Date OF First Affiiction by the University (MUHS)  :-MUHS/E3467/129/2001 Date:-19/01/2001

Date of first permission given by CCIM:-f.No.3-14/2000AY(122)Date 06/12/2000 

Copy Of Latest AYUSH & CCIM Permission/Recommendation with Year:-

F.No.R.17011/163/2012-EP(IM-1)DATE 20/07/2012

Compliance was  made by the college to the University as per previous LIC Report:-

RPAMP/1090/2012 Date 27/10/2012.

Summary
R.P. Ayurved College, Purna also know as Ramrao Patil Ayurved College, Purna is an other university. It is located at Bus Stand Road, Purna (jn) in Parbhani, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course.

Courses Offered by R.P. Ayurved College, Purna

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Maharashtra University of Health Sciences
Duration 4 years full time
Intake : 40

Location

Bus Stand Road, Purna (jn)
431511
Parbhani, Maharashtra, India

S