Advertisement Remove all ads

Which of the Following Statement is True? If a Number is Divisible by 9, It Must Be Divisible by 3. - Mathematics

MCQ
True or False

Which of the following statement is true?
If a number is divisible by 9, it must be divisible by 3.

Options

  • True

  • False

Advertisement Remove all ads

Solution

True

  Is there an error in this question or solution?
Advertisement Remove all ads

APPEARS IN

RD Sharma Class 8 Maths
Chapter 5 Playing with Numbers
Exercise 5.2 | Q 13.02 | Page 20
Advertisement Remove all ads
Advertisement Remove all ads
Share
Notifications

View all notifications


      Forgot password?
View in app×