Maharashtra State BoardHSC Commerce 12th Board Exam
Advertisement Remove all ads

State whether the following statement is true or false. Only fully paidup shares can be forfeited. - Secretarial Practice

MCQ
True or False

State whether the following statement is true or false.

Only fully paidup shares can be forfeited.

Options

  • True

  • False

Advertisement Remove all ads

Solution

Only fully paidup shares can be forfeited. - False

  Is there an error in this question or solution?
Advertisement Remove all ads

APPEARS IN

Balbharati Secretarial Practice 12th Standard HSC Maharashtra State Board
Chapter 3 Issue of Shares
Exercise Q.1 | Q 4.01 | Page 63
Advertisement Remove all ads
Advertisement Remove all ads
Share
Notifications

View all notifications


      Forgot password?
View in app×