Advertisement Remove all ads

Do you agree or disagree with the following statement : Indirect Expenses are debited to Trading Account. - Book Keeping and Accountancy

MCQ
True or False

Do you agree or disagree with the following statement :
Indirect Expenses are debited to Trading Account.

Options

  • Agree

  • Disagree

Advertisement Remove all ads

Solution

Indirect Expenses are debited to Trading Account.-Disagree

Concept: Trading Account
  Is there an error in this question or solution?
Advertisement Remove all ads

APPEARS IN

Balbharati Book-keeping and Accountancy 11th Standard HSC Maharashtra State Board
Chapter 9 Final Accounts of a Proprietary Concern
Exercise Q.7 | Q 3 | Page 318
Advertisement Remove all ads
Advertisement Remove all ads
Share
Notifications

View all notifications


      Forgot password?
View in app×