Advertisement Remove all ads

Can you charge an insulator by the method of conduction? - Physics

One Line Answer
True or False

Can you charge an insulator by the method of conduction?

Advertisement Remove all ads

Solution

No, we cannot charge an insulator by the method of conduction.

  Is there an error in this question or solution?
Advertisement Remove all ads

APPEARS IN

Selina Concise Physics Class 8 ICSE
Chapter 8 Electricity
Exercise 8 (B) (Short/Long answer questions) | Q 32 | Page 167
Advertisement Remove all ads
Advertisement Remove all ads
Share
Notifications

View all notifications


      Forgot password?
View in app×