Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded

About

Also known as :Pratibha Niketan Education Society's Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Established: 1972

The Pratibha Niketan Education Society, Nanded founded as early as 1939 started its educational institutions in the form of High School and subsequently it branched out in five Schools and one College. The Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, a premier centre of learning, was established in 1972 on a very humble note. It was set up in Holi area of Nanded with limited and inadequate resources and support. Thanks to the vision and dynamism of the College Management especially that of Prin.S.D. Mahajan that the College acquired its own independent building in the heart of the town in the year 1986. Carrying forward the parent Institution’s motto “Dnyata Dney Tase Dnyan Tiheri Karm Beej He” the College right from its inception has been committed to the cause of the education for the common people and particularly for the cause of the Dalits, oppressed and downtrodden.

This College has been imparting education at both degree and PG levels with Ph.D programmes in two subjects in the faculties of Arts, Commerce and Science. The College offers three UG programmes and four PG programmes. The College believes in keeping pace with the fast changing global situation and therefore, it has put in endeavours to provide audio-video computer support for reasonable exposure to the students. The College also runs a Study Centre of Indira Gandhi National Open University. It offers as many as 34 courses in distant education.

Summary
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded also know as Pratibha Niketan Education Society's Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded is an other university, established in 1972. It is located at Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya,Bandaghat Road, Vazirabad, Nanded in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 17 Bachelor of Arts in English courses, 6 Master of Arts in Sanskrit courses.

Courses Offered by Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded

Bachelor/Graduate [17]
Bachelor of Arts in English (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts in Marathi (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts in Hindi (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts Political Science (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts in History (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts in Economics (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Arts Public Administration (B.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Physics
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
bachelor of science in Chemistry
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Electronics (B.Sc.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Botany (B.Sc.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Zoology
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Sciencein Microbiology
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science (B.Sc.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [6]
Master of Arts in Sanskrit (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Arts in Urdu (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Arts in Hindi (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Arts in Hindi (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Arts (English) (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time
Master of Arts in History (M.A.)
Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya, Nanded
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Pratibha Niketan Mahavidyalaya,Bandaghat Road, Vazirabad, Nanded
431604
Nanded, Maharashtra, India

S