shaalaa.com
S

Netaji Subhash chandra Bose College, Vazirabad, Nanded

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Abhinav Bharat Shikshan Sanstha's Netaji Subhash chandra Bose College, Vazirabad, Nanded
Institute Type: other
Established: 1971

Abhinav Bharat Shikshan Sanstha
started the College in the name of Netaji Subhashchandra Bose.

The pioneer of the India’s struggle for freedom in the hope that our students would definitely inheirt some of the divine qualities of Netaji.

Facilities

Library

The College library is well equipped with nearly 60,000 books. The research Journals of Chemistry, Environmental Science, Microbiology, Public Administration, Political Science and Sanskrit are also made available to the Post Graduate students. Reading hall and night library are also made available to Post graduate students.

Hostel

The Hostel with mess facilities are made available to ladies. Nanded is situated at the border of Maharashtra, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh. The Maharashtra food is served in hotels and mess. There are few Udipi hotels in the city providing South Indian food.

Project Work

The Project Work is made compulsory to the Post graduate second year students by the Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, from 1997-1998. The Project Work carries 100 Marks, 80 Marks for Project representation and 20 Marks for oral respresention.

Summary
Netaji Subhash chandra Bose College, Vazirabad, Nanded also know as Abhinav Bharat Shikshan Sanstha's Netaji Subhash chandra Bose College, Vazirabad, Nanded is an other university, established in 1971. It is located at Netaji Subhashschandra Bose College Near Tarasingh Market, Vazirabad, in Nanded, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 7 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Netaji Subhash chandra Bose College, Vazirabad, Nanded

Master/Post Graduate [7]
Master of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Arts in Public Administration (M.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Arts in Sanskrit (M.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Science (Microbiology) (M.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 30
Master of Science (Organic Chemistry) (M.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 30
Master of Science in Environmental Science (M.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 30
Master of Science in Inorganic Chemistry (M.Sc.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 10

Location

Netaji Subhashschandra Bose College Near Tarasingh Market, Vazirabad,
431601
Nanded, Maharashtra, India

S