shaalaa.com
S

Nav-Hind Junior College of Commerce and Arts, Dadar

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Navhind Junior College of Commerce and Arts
Owner: Shri Yashwantrao Chavan Shikshan Prasarak Mandal

Shri Yashwantrao Chavan Shikshan Prasarak Mandal was established in the year 1978 with an objective of providing quality education in the field of Arts, Commerce, Vocational subjects and basic school education from kindergarten onwards. It is registered under Societies Registration Act 1860 and BPT Act, 1950. There are 5 institutes under the aegis of the Mandal offering full fledged School / College education and training in vocational course. All the institutes under the Mandal are recognized by the concerned statutory authorities and meticulously fulfill the norms and standards laid down by them.

About College

The college provides higher education facilities for students belonging to the socially and economically weaker sections of society. The college is geared towards enabling the future generation to develop a national spirit and character and broader global outlook.

Summary
Nav-Hind Junior College of Commerce and Arts, Dadar also know as Navhind Junior College of Commerce and Arts is an other university. It is located at Shankar Palav Marg , Municipal School Bldg, Shindawadi, Dadar in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 11th - 12th courses.

Courses Offered by Nav-Hind Junior College of Commerce and Arts, Dadar

11th - 12th [2]
HSC Arts (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board (MSBSHSE)
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
Maharashtra State Board (MSBSHSE)
Duration 2 years full time

Location

Shankar Palav Marg , Municipal School Bldg, Shindawadi, Dadar
400014
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

S