shaalaa.com
S

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :M.S.P. Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy
Institute Type: other

Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy, Parbhani is a quality educational institute run by Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Aurangabad founded by great visionaries Mr. Vinayakrao Patil and Mr.Dadasaheb  Sawant .Now the institute has turned into a widest educational network in the region with 12 degree and post graduate colleges, 2 law colleges and 1 institute of pharmacy. At the primary and secondary levels about 67 schools and 32 junior colleges ,3 English school impart education to a large body of students .During the last 45 years the Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal has strived hard to achieve the following aims with the motto "Tamso ma Jotirgamaya" meaning let all go from darkness to light.

 

We Work for :

* Providing education to socially and economically backward classes

* Bringing out educational and cultural development of rural population

* Providing facilities like hostels ,physical training

* Extending educational facilities to other regions and states

* Bringing out social transformation through education .

* Creating resources and utilizing them for the educational up liftment of common people .

* Promoting intellectual, physical ethical and cultural development of society.

* Introducing technical and vocational courses.

 

The M.S.P. Mandal has strived hard to attain these objectives and succeeded to a large extent, as a mark of recognition and encouragement, the Government of Maharashtra honored the M.S.P. Mandal as the best educational institute with award of Rs. One Lac and certificate. With new Vigour and Zeal the Mandal has started to achieve fast academic development under the leadership of Mr.Vitthalrao Lahane, President - Mr. Madhukarrao Mulay, Secretary and their able colleagues.

Summary
Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy also know as M.S.P. Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy is an other university. It is located at Vasmat Road, NH222 Shivaji Engineering College in Parbhani, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course.

Courses Offered by Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Pharmacy

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

Vasmat Road, NH222 Shivaji Engineering College
431401
Parbhani, Maharashtra, India

S