shaalaa.com
S

Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :SSIEMS College
Institute Type: other

SSIEMS College, one of the premier Institutions in the field of Technical and Management Education, was established in 2009. The institute is located at Parbhani, Maharashtra region .The institute is approved by All India Council for Technical Education, Government of India and is affiliated to the SRTMU, Nanded. In a short span of time the institute has grown from strength to strength and is counted among the best engineering colleges in Marathwada.

The institute has well-equipped laboratories, library and hostel facilities for girls and boys. The institute with its rich faculty resources has strived to provide value added high quality education with practical skills to provide all round professional competence. The Institute offers B.E degree courses in five disciplines i.e., Computer Science, Electronics and Tel. Communication, Electrical, Civil and Mechanical Engineering. The institute also offers MBA courses SSIEMS College is among the sought after institutes in Marathwada and our students have done exceedingly well in academics.

Summary
Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies also know as SSIEMS College is an other university. It is located at Vasmat Road, NH222 Shivaji Engineering College in Parbhani, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 4 Bachelor/Graduate courses, 6 Master/Post Graduate courses.

Courses Offered by Marathwada Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Shri Shivaji Institute Of Engineering and Management Studies

Bachelor/Graduate [4]
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Science and Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 60
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (B.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam JEE Main
Intake : 120
Master/Post Graduate [6]
Master of Business Administration in Finance (M.B.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Business Administration in Human Resource Management (M.B.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Business Administration in Marketing Management (M.B.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Business Administration in Operation Management (M.B.A.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Master of Engineering in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 24
Master of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering (M.E.)
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 24

Location

Vasmat Road, NH222 Shivaji Engineering College
431401
Parbhani, Maharashtra, India

S