Account
It's free!

User


Login
Create free account


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

K.T.H.M. College, Nashik

About

Also known as :MVP Samaj's K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Karmaveer Raosaheb Thorat Arts, Bahusaheb Hiray Commerce and Annasaheb Murkute Science College
Owner: Maratha Vidya Prasarak Samaj (MVPS)

The K.R.T. Arts, B.H. Commerce & A.M. Science College, Nashik (Popularly known as KTHM College) was established in 1969 and is affiliated to University of Pune. The College is situated on magnificent campus on the bank of river Godavari. It is the biggest college in Maharashtra state. The college enrollment has already crossed the 8,000 mark. The college has earned name & fame of its academic excellence, regularity and punctuality of its rigorous routine, high standard of discipline, administrative control & progressive outlook to serve the society. The college offers full-fledged degree in Arts, Humanities, Commerce, Science, Business administration and Computer Science.

Summary
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik also know as MVP Samaj's K.T.H.M. College, Nashik, Karmaveer Raosaheb Thorat Arts, Bahusaheb Hiray Commerce and Annasaheb Murkute Science College is an other university. It is located at M.V.P. Campus, Gangapur Road in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 3 HSC Commerce courses, 20 BA Economics courses, 21 MA Economics courses.

Courses Offered by K.T.H.M. College, Nashik

11th - 12th [3]
HSC Commerce (H.S.C)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Science (General)  (H.S.C)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
HSC Arts (H.S.C)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
Bachelor/Graduate [20]
BA Economics (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA English (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA Geography (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA Hindi (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA Sociology (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA History (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA Marathi (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
BA Political Science (B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) (B.Com.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Biotechnology (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Botany (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Computer Science (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Electronic Science (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Zoology (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Mathematics (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Microbiology (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Chemistry (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Physics (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
B.Sc Statistics (B.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
Master/Post Graduate [21]
MA Economics (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA English (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA Geography (M.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA Hindi (M.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA Sociology (M.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA History (M.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA Marathi (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MA Political Science (M.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Com (M.Com.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Biotechnology (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Botany (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Computer Science
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
MCA (Science) (M.C.A.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
M.Sc Electronics (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Zoology (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Mathematics (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc.Tech in Industrial Mathematics with Computer Applications (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 3 years full time
M.Sc Microbiology (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Analytical Chemistry (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Organic Chemistry (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time
M.Sc Physics (M.Sc.)
K.T.H.M. College, Nashik
Duration 2 years full time

Location

M.V.P. Campus, Gangapur Road
422002
Nashik, Maharashtra, India

S