shaalaa.com
S

Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's Shri Manilal Nanavati Vocational Training Institute for Women

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :M.K.S.S.S.Shri M.N.Vocational Training Institute for Women
Institute Type: other
Shri Manilal Nanavati Vocational Training Institute for Women

“Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha”, (MKSSS), Pune has taken a lead in the field of short term courses. Now a days, due to competition and high percentage in secondary and higher secondary education, it is not possible for each and every student to score high percentage and to meet the expenses of higher education, even though they want to learn professional courses. Taking into consideration MKSSS has established Vocational Training institute in the year 1995. Manilal Nanavati Trust has given the financial support for this institute; hence it is named as
“Shri Manilal Nanavati Vocational Training Institute for Women”.

VISION :
To ensure that the imparted education and training, constantly matches with the latest requirements of the industry and technology. It includes all round personal development of students along with their social concerns.

MISSION:
The Institute is working with a mission to provide high quality technical and professional manpower, information and consultancy services to the industry and community to enable the industry and community to face the changing environmental challenges.

SALIENT FEATURES:
Excellent educational environment
Spacious well-equipped classrooms
Highly educated faculty members
Suitable timings
Personal attention
Subject related seminars & workshops
Exhibition to showcase the talent of students
Hostel Facility

Summary
Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's Shri Manilal Nanavati Vocational Training Institute for Women also know as M.K.S.S.S.Shri M.N.Vocational Training Institute for Women is an other university. It is located at Karve Nagar, Near Karve Nagar Bus Stop, Karve Nagar, Hingne Budrukh in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 2 unknown courses, 2 Post 10th Diploma courses, 1 Post Graduate Diploma course.

Courses Offered by Maharshi Karve Stree Shikshan Samstha's Shri Manilal Nanavati Vocational Training Institute for Women

unknown [2]
Diploma in Computer Hardware and Networking
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1 years part time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Dress Designing and Manufacturing
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Post 10th Diploma [2]
Diploma in Fashion and Textile Designing
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years part time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Interior Designing and Decoration
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60
Post Graduate Diploma [1]
Post Diploma in Interior Designing and Decoration
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 1 years part time
Intake : 60

Location

Karve Nagar, Near Karve Nagar Bus Stop, Karve Nagar, Hingne Budrukh
411052
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S