shaalaa.com
S

Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology and Research Society's Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology
Institute Type: other
The Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology & Research Society's ' Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management & Catering Technology, Pune ' is a pioneer in the field of hospitality education. Established in 2003, the Society conducts the following programmes which are affiliated to the University of Pune & approved by the All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi. BHMCT-A Four year Bachelor's degree programme in Hotel Management & Catering Technology offering specialization in the final year & a 20 weeks internship in the Industry. MHMCT-A two year Post-Graduate programme in Hotel Management & Catering Technology. This Institute is the State's first one to conduct a Masters program in Hotel Management & Catering Technology, which will be introduced from 2012. In addition to the above-mentioned programmes, the Institute also conducts short-term certificate courses in Bakery & Confectionery Cookery Food & Beverage Service Rooms Division Management These courses impart vocational skills to a number of individuals from across all spheres..
Summary
Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology also know as Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology and Research Society's Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology is an other university. It is located at 412- C SB Road Shivajinagar in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Bachelor/Graduate course, 1 Master/Post Graduate course.

Courses Offered by Maharashtra State Institute of Hotel Management and Catering Technology

Bachelor/Graduate [1]
Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology (B.H.M.C.T.)
University of Pune
Duration 4 years full time
Entrance Exam MAH-HM-CET
Master/Post Graduate [1]
Master of Hotel Management and Catering Technology
University of Pune
Duration 2 years full time

Location

412- C SB Road Shivajinagar
411016
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S