shaalaa.com
S

Kisan Vidya Prasarak Sanstha's Institute of Pharmaceutical Education

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :KVPSS Institute of Pharmaceutical Education
Institute Type: other

KisanVidyaPrasark Sanstha is established by the great freedom fighterKarmaveerVyankatrao T.Randhir in the year 1941, with an aim to provide the intellectual awaking in educational and social fields inDhule district, particularly inAdivasi, Tribal and Rural area. The Sanstha devoted for the progress ofAdivasi and tribal groups. In pursuance of main objective, the Sanstha had opened professional colleges like B. Pharmacy, D. Pharmacy, AyurvedicMahavidyalaya (BAMS), D. Ed., DMLT, CMLT, B. P. Ed., Agriculture and Veterinary. The Sanstha has also established educational Institutions including Arts, Science & Commerce Junior and Senior College, 11 higher secondary schools, 18 secondary schools, 5 Ashram Schools, 7 Boys hostels and 3 Girls hostels. All these institutions are having splendid infrastructure with all necessary equipments. All the up to date and modern aids of education are provided to the entire Educational Projects. Sanstha always strive for quality first and quantity next.

Kisan Vidya Prasarak is doing its educational activities successfully in the field of education. The achievements of the institution are recognized by the educationalists and the department of education in Maharashtra State. Sanstha has selected the Adivasi and tribal area for our projects. This backward area deserves to have all the educational facilities with all concessions. The Sanstha has been credited to be pioneer of Quality education from primary to senior college in Shirpur Taluka since 1941. The Sanstha has established D. Pharmacy profession in North Maharashtra in year 1983 and first granted Ayurvedic Mahavidyalaya (BAMS) of Pune University in 1982 in Boradi. Sanstha has also undertaken other many social and cultural activities with a short period under the superior guidance of Shri. Vishawasrao Randhe and able leadership of Dr. Vijayrao Randhe.

Summary
Kisan Vidya Prasarak Sanstha's Institute of Pharmaceutical Education also know as KVPSS Institute of Pharmaceutical Education is an other university. It is located at Boradi , Shirpur, Dhule in Dhule, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 1 Post 12th Diploma course.

Courses Offered by Kisan Vidya Prasarak Sanstha's Institute of Pharmaceutical Education

Post 12th Diploma [1]
Diploma in Pharmacy
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 2 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

Boradi , Shirpur, Dhule
425428
Dhule, Maharashtra, India

S