shaalaa.com
S

Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha's Sahyadri Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Kbpss's Sahyadri Polytechnic
Institute Type: other
Established: 1998

Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha

Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha , Pune ( KBPSS) was established in the year 1998 is committed to imparting dynamic skill based higher education to the youths of our nation in a realistic environment that foster a quest for knowledge and self-growth with the aim of molding them into future leaders. Trust under the dynamic leadership of Chairman Col (Retd.) Y.R. Renuse endeavors to grow into a vibrant youth organization and educational hub, so as to make each and every student a guiding beacon and a proud leader of our nation by achieving excellence in the chosen field. The energy and dynamism of the youth today, needs to be channelized into productive pathways. All these institutions aim at identifying and harnessing the potential of youth up to the greatest heights in the areas that provide a competitive edge into the future Job Market.


Sahyadri Polytechnic:

Sahyadri Polytechnic, Pune was established by Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha was to give technical education to student so they can create their own identity in the industrial area. The Institute is located virtually on Pune- Satara highway (NH 4) with excellent road connectivity, near upcoming industrial zone Khandala of Pune supported with a good environment conducive to an educational Institution away from the city buzz and extremely dedicated staff. In a sincere Endeavor to provide the students with adequate competitive infrastructural environment, the coming days will see an expansion in the infrastructural facilities of the institute.

Polytechnic is designed with a keen eye for detail, offering the finest learning environment, which includes large, spacious, ergonomically designed classrooms, spacious library with latest books & journals, a seminar hall, state-of-the-art Computer centre, workshop , cafeteria, sports field, , staff rooms, etc.

Unique in its structure, methods and goals, the polytechnic will be strongly rooted in the philosophy of teaching and training that enhances the relationship between knowledge and its application and seeks to promote the creation of an ideal society. Sahyadri Polytechnic will provide a congenial atmosphere for diligent academic pursuits. This will reflect through the result in the coming years. 

Summary
Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha's Sahyadri Polytechnic also know as Kbpss's Sahyadri Polytechnic is an other university, established in 1998. It is located at Kikavi (Morwadi), Pune-Satara Highway, Tal: Bhor in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 3 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil Shikshan Sanstha's Sahyadri Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [3]
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120

Location

Kikavi (Morwadi), Pune-Satara Highway, Tal: Bhor
412205
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S