shaalaa.com
S

Janta Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Dr.N.P.Hirani Institute of Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Jspm's Dr. N. P. Hirani Institute of Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Welcome to the Dr.N.P.Hirani Institute of Polytechnic, Pusad We offers diploma program in Civil Engg., Mechanical Engg.,Automobile Engg.,Electrical Engg., Electronics & Tele. Commn Engg., Computer Engg.& Information Technology Engg. All the programs are affiliated to MSBTE Mumbai.

This Institute is a Premier diploma Engineering Institution in the Vidarbha region of Maharashtra.
The  College  established  in  the  year  1984,  is  run  by "JANATA SHIKSHAN PRASARAK MANDAL,PUSAD ".

Approved by All India councils of Techanical Education ,Directorate of Techanical Education Mumbai Maharashtra & Affiliated to Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education,Mumbai (MS).

Summary
Janta Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Dr.N.P.Hirani Institute of Polytechnic also know as Jspm's Dr. N. P. Hirani Institute of Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at IN FRONT OF BABASAHEB NAIK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARLA ROAD, PUSAD, DIST. YAVATMAL in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 7 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Janta Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's Dr.N.P.Hirani Institute of Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [7]
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 30
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 40
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Information Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 40
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60

Location

IN FRONT OF BABASAHEB NAIK COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, KARLA ROAD, PUSAD, DIST. YAVATMAL
445215
Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India

S