shaalaa.com
S

Jaihind Polytechnic

Account
User


Login
Register


      Forgot password?
Share
Notifications

View all notifications
Books Shortlist
Your shortlist is empty

About

Also known as :Jaihind Comprehensive Educational Institute's Jaihind Polytechnic
Institute Type: other

Jaihind Comprehensive Educational Institute was established in 1996 and it opened its first educational set-up i.e. Jaihind Polytechnic formerly known as Institute of Technology imparting quality technical education at diploma engineering level. Since its foundation, Jaihind Polytechnic has always been running on the path of progress and development. Jaihind Polytechnic has been the pioneering ducational institute in Pune rural giving technical education at par to the leading and renowned institutions under Maharashtra Board of technical Education.

The initial phase was quite tough & testing. Now it has strength and the hold on quality. We are the first to obtain ISO9001:2000 QMS certification. In the course of time, Jaihind Polytechnic received ISO9001:2008 certification which signifies its quality and vouches about its quality consciousness. We not only aim at making technocrats but our main motto is to contribute in nation building. Technical aspirants can remarkably contribute in multi-dimensional development of the country and we endeavor to nurture many such technical aspirants. Jaihind Polytechnic is approved by A.I.C.T.E. New Delhi as well as Director of Technical Education (M.S.) and has affiliation with the MSBTE.

MISSION:


    • To contribute in great dream of nation building.
    • To accomplish the twin objectives of generating jobs and creating productive assets.
    • Excelling continuously in result aiming at 100% placement.
    • To create healthy working environment in order to boost the best in students and the faculty.
    • To contribution in socio economic development of India by imparting quality technical education.

VISION:


Making Rural people’s lives better by unleashing the Technical Education.

Summary
Jaihind Polytechnic also know as Jaihind Comprehensive Educational Institute's Jaihind Polytechnic is an other university. It is located at Gat no. 441 A/P-Kuran Tal-Junnar in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It offers the following educational courses, 5 Post 10th Diploma courses.

Courses Offered by Jaihind Polytechnic

Post 10th Diploma [5]
Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120
Diploma in Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Information Technology
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 60
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education
Duration 3 years full time
Intake : 120

Location

Gat no. 441 A/P-Kuran Tal-Junnar
410502
Pune, Maharashtra, India

S